Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£164,000 Feb 2021 2.5% 0.7% £186,153
£145,000 Feb 2016 0.8% -1.3% £199,567
£134,000 May 2006 14.2% 12.2% £221,885
£65,000 Nov 2000 na na £190,408
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,779 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Cowes are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,570 per square metre (£272 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowes PO31-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £173,000 and £270,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 29 Nelson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Nelson Drive.

Photos for 29 Nelson Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: