Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £185,000 5.8% 3.8%
Dec 1998 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Wingfield.

Floorplan 109
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £185,000 £2,202 £215,487 £2,565
Dec 1998 £53,000 £631 £260,123 £3,097

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 109 Wingfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 109 Wingfield.

Photos for 109 Wingfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.