1, Celandine Way, TA5 2FD
1 Celandine Way is a 91 m² detached home in Cannington. It sold for £245,995 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£245,995 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £245,995 £2,703 £271,381 £2,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannington are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,380 per square metre (£252 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.