33, Anselm Road, SW6 1LH
33 Anselm Road is a 152 m² terraced home in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £1,375,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £1,375,000 2.2% 0.7% Mar 2013 £1,160,920 15.2% 12.0% Jul 2009 £685,000 8.7% 6.0% Nov 2004 £465,000 16.0% 14.4% Jun 1998 £180,000 78.3% 74.7% Apr 1997 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Anselm Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,046 per square metre (£840 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,109 per square metre (£939 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £1,375,000 £9,046 £1,536,589 £10,109 Mar 2013 £1,160,920 £7,638 £1,399,959 £9,210 Jul 2009 £685,000 £4,507 £1,188,388 £7,818 Nov 2004 £465,000 £3,059 £1,300,094 £8,553 Jun 1998 £180,000 £1,184 £913,874 £6,012 Apr 1997 £92,500 £609 £539,301 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,536,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £1,417,000 and £1,812,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Anselm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Anselm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: