9, Maxse Road, BS4 2JG
9 Maxse Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £550,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £550,000 13.7% 12.2% Dec 2013 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Maxse Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,909 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £550,000 £5,000 £649,939 £5,909 Dec 2013 £215,000 £1,955 £441,877 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Maxse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Maxse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.