15, Drew Close, BH12 5ES
15 Drew Close is a 102 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £400,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £400,000 5.6% 4.1% Aug 2017 £330,000 5.2% 3.2% May 1997 £117,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Drew Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,921 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £400,000 £3,922 £438,387 £4,298 Aug 2017 £330,000 £3,235 £396,343 £3,886 May 1997 £117,500 £1,152 £619,561 £6,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 511 square metres (5,500 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Drew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Drew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: