33, Holt Drive, LS16 7QE
33 Holt Drive is a 68 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £320,000 9.3% 7.7% Nov 2014 £186,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Holt Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,522 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £320,000 £4,706 £375,503 £5,522 Nov 2014 £186,950 £2,749 £268,472 £3,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Holt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Holt Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/05564/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Holt Drive Adel Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side extension and garage conversion to habitable room space
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.