5, Stockleys Lane, MK18 4QX
5 Stockleys Lane is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Tingewick. It sold for £301,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £301,000 2.6% 0.5% Dec 2003 £194,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Stockleys Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £301,000 £3,040 £345,811 £3,493 Dec 2003 £194,995 £1,970 £386,875 £3,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tingewick are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,530 per square metre (£334 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Stockleys Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Stockleys Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.