Flat 2 34, Consort Drive, KT22 0AS
Flat 2 34 Consort Drive is a 62 m² flat in Chessington South. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,806 per square metre (£539 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,411 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £360,000 £5,806 £335,454 £5,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chessington South are now selling for between £5,710 and £7,310 per square metre (£530 and £679 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.