45, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JG
45 Collingbourne Road is a 70 m² terraced home in East Acton. It sold for £600,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £600,000 1.3% -0.1% Sep 2014 £553,500 11.7% 9.0% Apr 2010 £341,000 5.2% 2.5% Jul 2006 £282,000 9.0% 7.1% May 2002 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Collingbourne Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,571 per square metre (£796 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,062 per square metre (£842 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £600,000 £8,571 £634,370 £9,062 Sep 2014 £553,500 £7,907 £592,610 £8,466 Apr 2010 £341,000 £4,871 £488,274 £6,975 Jul 2006 £282,000 £4,029 £566,156 £8,088 May 2002 £197,000 £2,814 £554,003 £7,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: