Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Feb 2021 (est. today's value: £323,200)
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,000 per sqm (£186 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle ST10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £417,000 (140 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheadle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 7 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.