Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £150,000 4.7% 2.7%
Mar 1998 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Glynn Crescent.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £150,000 £2,239 £191,793 £2,863
Mar 1998 £53,000 £791 £255,480 £3,813

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Glynn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 28 Glynn Crescent.

Photos for 28 Glynn Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.