20, Tees Drive, RM3 9AJ
20 Tees Drive is a 154 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £573,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£573,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Tees Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,170 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £573,000 £3,721 £642,247 £4,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £647,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 620 square metres (6,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Tees Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 20 Tees Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.