6, Peck Way, NN10 6BD
6 Peck Way is a 109 m² terraced home in Rushden. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £250,000 3.1% 1.1% Aug 2003 £145,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Peck Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £250,000 £2,294 £287,460 £2,637 Aug 2003 £145,995 £1,339 £279,336 £2,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Peck Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Peck Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.