Monomeith, Heol Llewelyn, LL11 3PB
Monomeith Heol Llewelyn is a 73 m² detached home in Coedpoeth. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £185,000 3.1% 1.9% May 2018 £170,000 21.6% 18.6% Mar 2016 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Monomeith, Heol Llewelyn.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £185,000 £2,534 £238,026 £3,261 May 2018 £170,000 £2,329 £246,217 £3,373 Mar 2016 £112,000 £1,534 £169,845 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coedpoeth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,730 per square metre (£191 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Monomeith Heol Llewelyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Monomeith Heol Llewelyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F