24, Bramley Close, SR4 9LZ
24 Bramley Close is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £148,750 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£148,750 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Bramley Close.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £148,750 £2,220 £191,000 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.