48, Evedon, RG12 7NF
48 Evedon is a 49 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £183,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £183,000 1.4% -0.2% Jan 2015 £168,500 3.1% 0.7% Mar 2005 £124,950 13.7% 12.0% Jul 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Evedon.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,291 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £183,000 £3,735 £210,267 £4,291 Jan 2015 £168,500 £3,439 £241,690 £4,932 Mar 2005 £124,950 £2,550 £197,829 £4,037 Jul 1999 £60,000 £1,224 £172,741 £3,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Evedon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Evedon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: