25, Wilman Way, SP2 8QS
25 Wilman Way is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Salisbury. It sold for £239,950 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £239,950 5.4% 3.5% Nov 1996 £66,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Wilman Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,105 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £239,950 £3,581 £275,055 £4,105 Nov 1996 £66,500 £993 £302,220 £4,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Wilman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Wilman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.