Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2021 £155,000 6.6% 4.6%
Oct 1996 £32,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Pine Grove.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,313 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2021 £155,000 £2,313 £190,511 £2,843
Oct 1996 £32,500 £485 £188,948 £2,820

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Pine Grove.

Photos for 48 Pine Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.