17, Aldsworth Road, GL7 5PA
17 Aldsworth Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £300,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £300,000 2.1% 0.1% Jun 2006 £221,000 14.8% 12.8% Jul 2000 £97,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Aldsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £300,000 £2,857 £346,940 £3,304 Jun 2006 £221,000 £2,105 £381,774 £3,636 Jul 2000 £97,000 £924 £300,466 £2,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Aldsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Aldsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.