Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£352,000 Jan 2021 2.2% 0.7% £402,562
£325,000 May 2017 6.9% 4.8% £409,511
£205,000 Jul 2010 8.3% 6.2% £368,457
£60,000 Mar 1995 na na £420,450
Floor plan
Floorplan 417
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,352 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,800 per square metre (£340 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £384,000 and £504,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 417 High Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 417 High Road.

Photos for 417 High Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.