192, Liverpool Road, RG1 3PH
192 Liverpool Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £282,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £282,500 4.1% 2.0% May 2006 £156,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 192, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £282,500 £3,767 £318,839 £4,251 May 2006 £156,000 £2,080 £304,423 £4,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,700 per square metre (£343 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 192 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E