61, Clearwell Croft, DN5 8UL
61 Clearwell Croft is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £170,000 11.5% 9.8% Dec 2017 £118,000 -0.6% -2.8% Sep 2007 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Clearwell Croft.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £170,000 £2,656 £200,552 £3,134 Dec 2017 £118,000 £1,844 £171,150 £2,674 Sep 2007 £125,000 £1,953 £186,951 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,610 per square metre (£177 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Clearwell Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Clearwell Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: