90, Covesfield, DA11 0EG
90 Covesfield is a 54 m² flat in Gravesend. It sold for £102,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £102,500 1.9% -0.1% Oct 2007 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Covesfield.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £102,500 £1,898 £106,925 £1,980 Oct 2007 £80,000 £1,481 £116,959 £2,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,730 per square metre (£266 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Covesfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Covesfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.