Property data
Sale history
£307,500 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £372,019)
Floor plan
Floorplan 74
View floorplan
Internal area
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,378 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,880 per square metre (£258 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton BA16-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £620,000 and £865,000 (223 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
886 square metres (9,537 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 74 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 74 Main Street.

Photos for 74 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.