39, Quebec Street, BN2 9UZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £455,000 Jan 2021 5.0% 3.1% £475,743 £275,000 Sep 2010 3.5% 0.9% £436,866 £225,000 Oct 2004 na na £504,916 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,617 per sqm (£522 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,110 per square metre (£441 and £567 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN2-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Quebec Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Quebec Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Quebec Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: