39, Honeysuckle Drive, RH14 9GY
39 Honeysuckle Drive is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Billingshurst. It sold for £396,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £396,500 0.8% -0.8% Sep 2015 £378,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Honeysuckle Drive.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,377 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £396,500 £3,605 £481,501 £4,377 Sep 2015 £378,995 £3,445 £471,784 £4,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £481,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Honeysuckle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 39 Honeysuckle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.