48, Moore Road, NG3 6EF
48 Moore Road is a 111 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £235,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Moore Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,461 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £235,000 £2,117 £273,116 £2,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Moore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Moore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 406 sqm (4,370 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.