7, Bridge Road, GU27 2AS
7 Bridge Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Haslemere. It sold for £520,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £520,000 1.4% 0.1% Apr 2018 £500,000 9.0% 7.4% Sep 2013 £337,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Bridge Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,193 per square metre (£390 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,897 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £520,000 £4,194 £607,172 £4,897 Apr 2018 £500,000 £4,032 £603,503 £4,867 Sep 2013 £337,500 £2,722 £565,237 £4,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £823,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: