17, Mainwaring Drive, SK9 2QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £342,500 Jan 2021 5.3% 3.3% £397,653 £118,000 Jun 2000 na na £428,252 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,113 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilmslow SK9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £569,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilmslow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Mainwaring Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Mainwaring Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.