7, Copper Meadows, TR15 2NX
7 Copper Meadows is a 70 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £184,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£184,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Copper Meadows.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £184,000 £2,629 £220,622 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Copper Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Copper Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.