43, Low Street, NG23 7LS
43 Low Street is a 178 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £308,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £308,000 2.9% 1.0% Apr 1998 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Low Street.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,043 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £308,000 £1,730 £363,592 £2,043 Apr 1998 £160,000 £899 £685,738 £3,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,450 per square metre (£237 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,172 square metres (12,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Low Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Low Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.