Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£302,500 Jan 2021 3.6% 1.6% £329,697
£156,995 Jun 2002 na na £336,569
Floor plan
Floorplan 108
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,750 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westbury BA13-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £380,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Westbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 108 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 108 Fell Road.

Photos for 108 Fell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.