39, Queen Street, DH3 1EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £40,000 Apr 2021 Freehold 4.7% 2.6% £49,387 £18,000 Nov 2003 Leasehold 0.0% -1.6% £36,245 £18,000 Aug 2003 Leasehold na na £38,658 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £606 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Birtley are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,440 per square metre (£119 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birtley DH3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £85,000 and £161,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Birtley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- TY156548
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 39 Queen Street, Birtley
- Owner
-
HALL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07830328)
Proprietor address: 152 Whitehall Road, Gateshead NE8 1TP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jun 2024
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Queen Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E