Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £305,000 3.6% 1.8%
May 2016 £258,000 6.7% 4.7%
Apr 2010 £173,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Beech Gardens.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £305,000 £2,773 £352,788 £3,207
May 2016 £258,000 £2,345 £372,898 £3,390
Apr 2010 £173,500 £1,577 £333,801 £3,035

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £487,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Beech Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 21 Beech Gardens.

Photos for 21 Beech Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: