48, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£610,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £702,556)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,803 per sqm (£446 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hassocks BN6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £606,000 and £786,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Hassocks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Oak Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Oak Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: