39, Radstock Way, RH1 3NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £255,000 Jan 2021 2.4% 0.8% £264,281 £224,000 Aug 2015 na na £255,021 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,425 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merstham RH1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £256,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Merstham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.