33, Chequers Way, N13 6DA
33 Chequers Way is a 120 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £555,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £555,000 5.0% 3.0% Aug 2007 £285,000 11.3% 9.4% Feb 1999 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Chequers Way.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,625 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,659 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £555,000 £4,625 £559,035 £4,659 Aug 2007 £285,000 £2,375 £498,762 £4,156 Feb 1999 £115,000 £958 £504,575 £4,205 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,320 per square metre (£484 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £758,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Chequers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Chequers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/03480/PRH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Chequers Way Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 4.88m deep x 3.30m high (2.95m high to eaves).
- Summary:
- 20 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: