24, Trinity Street, NR2 2BQ
24 Trinity Street is a 113 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £436,500 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £436,500 7.0% 5.3% Apr 2011 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Trinity Street.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,862 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £436,500 £3,863 £476,080 £4,213 Apr 2011 £225,000 £1,991 £388,737 £3,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,170 per square metre (£280 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 24 Trinity Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/01499/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Trinity Street Norwich
- Description:
- Replacement of old porch canopy with a new porch
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/00422/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 Trinity Street Norwich
- Description:
- Removal of conservatory and erection of single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied