21, Redlake Meadow, SY7 0AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Jan 2021 -1.4% -2.8% £260,837 £236,000 Aug 2014 11.9% 9.7% £362,665 £185,000 Jun 2012 5.4% 3.1% £289,571 £76,500 Jul 1995 na na £327,309 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,362 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Leintwardine are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,510 per square metre (£241 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leintwardine SY7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £237,000 and £319,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Leintwardine). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Redlake Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Redlake Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: