97, Regent Street, CF42 6PR
97 Regent Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Treorchy. It sold for £129,995 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£129,995 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Regent Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,397 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,816 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £129,995 £1,398 £168,847 £1,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treorchy are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,880 per square metre (£104 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Regent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Regent Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.