139, Pepper Lane, WN6 0PW
139 Pepper Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Standish. It sold for £198,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £198,000 8.2% 6.9% May 2018 £159,950 4.4% 2.2% Nov 2007 £101,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 139, Pepper Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,475 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £198,000 £2,475 £253,203 £3,165 May 2018 £159,950 £1,999 £234,263 £2,928 Nov 2007 £101,250 £1,266 £148,004 £1,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 139 Pepper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 139 Pepper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.