34, Denton Way, GU16 8UQ
34 Denton Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Frimley. It sold for £372,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £372,500 4.2% 2.5% Jul 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Denton Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,487 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,210 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £372,500 £4,488 £432,444 £5,210 Jul 2011 £250,000 £3,012 £420,277 £5,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frimley are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,260 per square metre (£399 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Denton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 34 Denton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D