4, Elms Cross Drive, BA15 2EH
4 Elms Cross Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Winsley. It sold for £367,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £367,500 5.0% 3.3% Sep 2015 £282,500 -0.1% -2.3% Feb 2008 £285,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,104 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,659 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £367,500 £5,104 £407,441 £5,659 Sep 2015 £282,500 £3,924 £377,335 £5,241 Feb 2008 £285,000 £3,958 £474,239 £6,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £407,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Elms Cross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 4 Elms Cross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 PL/2023/01828
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Elms Cross Drive, Bradford On Avon,
- Description:
- Variation of condition 3 on PL/2021/05367 to change the proposed cladding from mid/dark grey to black
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 PL/2021/05367
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 ELMS CROSS DRIVE, BRADFORD ON AVON
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extensions. Over cladding the external walls to improve the thermal performance. Replacement glazing and internal alterations
- Summary:
- 15 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975