26, Lowick Court, NN3 7TZ
26 Lowick Court is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Moulton. It sold for £193,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£193,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Lowick Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £193,000 £2,924 £234,215 £3,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moulton are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,950 per square metre (£286 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Lowick Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Lowick Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2000 N/2000/1101
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 LOWICK COURT, MOULTON LEYS, NORTHAMPTON,
- Description:
- EXTENSION TO EXISTING 1700mm HIGH SIDE BOUNDARY WALL
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.