52, Herdwick Close, TN25 7FH
52 Herdwick Close is a 135 m² detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £435,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £435,000 2.9% 1.1% Jan 2016 £377,000 6.8% 5.3% Jun 2011 £279,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Herdwick Close.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £435,000 £3,222 £468,196 £3,468 Jan 2016 £377,000 £2,793 £449,993 £3,333 Jun 2011 £279,500 £2,070 £384,237 £2,846 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Herdwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Herdwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: