46, Broad Walk, SK9 5PL
46 Broad Walk is a 233 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £1,200,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £1,200,000 3.6% 1.8% Nov 2010 £833,000 7.6% 5.5% Jun 1998 £336,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Broad Walk.
- Internal area
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,150 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,980 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £1,200,000 £5,150 £1,393,239 £5,980 Nov 2010 £833,000 £3,575 £1,417,663 £6,084 Jun 1998 £336,000 £1,442 £1,561,520 £6,702 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 233 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,393,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,540 per square metre (£369 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 233 m², this implies a valuation between £927,000 and £1,291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 700 square metres (7,535 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Broad Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Broad Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 265 sqm (2,852 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: