15, Higher Green, TQ10 9PL
15 Higher Green is a 80 m² semi-detached home in South Brent. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £225,000 1.5% -0.2% Sep 2016 £210,000 1.1% -1.1% Jul 2005 £186,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Higher Green.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £225,000 £2,812 £255,189 £3,190 Sep 2016 £210,000 £2,625 £279,887 £3,499 Jul 2005 £186,000 £2,325 £298,316 £3,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Brent are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,200 per square metre (£291 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Higher Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 15 Higher Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.