Property data
Sale history
£342,500 on Mar 2021
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,413 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £342,500 £3,262 £358,313 £3,413

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurston are now selling for between £3,160 and £3,880 per square metre (£293 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.