28, Seacroft Drive, CA27 0AF
28 Seacroft Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in St Bees. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Seacroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £250,000 £2,717 £316,329 £3,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Bees are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,650 per square metre (£186 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Seacroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Seacroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.